Most Consistent 09

Premier League: Peter Donati (Commercial) - 78.57%
Div 1: Lee Morcom (LWC Green), George Zammit (LWC Green) - 75.00%
Div 2: Rex Purcell (Black Stallion) - 88.57%
Div 3: Matt Arnold (LWC Gold) - 70.00%
 

Finals Qualification

J.Boag & Son Winter Roster 09 Finals Qualification 

Premier League / Div 1 -  9 Matches (nights)

Div 2 / 3 - 8 Matches (nights)

Players must play 60% of roster matches to qualify for finals

>>

Winter Results 09

2009 Premier League Grand Final Score Sheet

 

 

 

2009 NTEBA - J.Boag & Son Premier League Grand Final
Launceston Workers Club
29/08/09
Perth Black
Commercial Score
Troy Rudling
v
Peter Donati
1 - 0
Bruce Lockley
v
Phillip Hodgetts
2 - 0
Kris Cherry
v
Peter Wallace
2 - 1
Fiona Plummer
v
Donal Hill
2 - 2
Bradley Flack
v
Andrew Saltmarsh
2 - 3
Ian Kaye
v
John Fraser
3 - 3
  
Score
Troy Rudling
v
Peter Wallace
4 - 3
Bruce Lockley
v
Donald Hill
5 - 3
Kris Cherry
v
Peter Donati
5 - 4
Fiona Plummer
v
Phillip Hodgetts
5 - 5
Bradley Flack
v
John Fraser
5 - 6
Ian Kaye
v
Andrew Saltmarsh
6 - 6
  
Score
Troy Rudling
v
Phillip Hodgetts
7 - 6
Bruce Lockley
v
Peter Donati
8 - 6
Kris Cherry
v
Andrew Saltmarsh
8 - 7
Fiona Plummer
v
Peter Wallace
9 - 7
Duncan Campbell
v
Donald Hill
PERTH BLACK - 2009 PREMIER LEAGUE PREMIERS

 

Perth Black 09

 

 

 

2009 Div 1 Grand Final Score Sheet

 

 

 

2009 NTEBA - J.Boag & Son Div 1 Grand Final
Launceston Workers Club
29/08/09
Duke of Wellington
LWC Green Score
James Lethborg
v
Lee Morcom
0 - 1
Sam Turner
v
Dean Wilson
1 - 1
Statten Jenkins
v
George Zammit
1 - 2
Tim Bullock
v
Dallas Fry
1 - 3
Charlie Hornby-Waring
v
Alf Johnston
2 - 3
  
Score
James Lethborg
v
George Zammit
2 - 4
Sam Turner
v
Dallas Fry
3 - 4
Statten Jenkins
v
David Thomas
3 - 5
Tim Bullock
v
Dean Wilson
4 - 5
Charlie Hornby-Waring
v
Lee Morcom
5 - 5
  
Score
James Lethborg
v
Dean Wilson
6 - 5
Sam Turner
v
George Zammit
7 - 5
Statten Jenkins
v
Lee Morcom
8 - 5
Tim Bullock
v
Alf Johnston
Charlie Hornby-Waring
v
Dallas Fry
DUKE OF WELLINGTON PUNISHERS - 2009 DIV 1 PREMIERS

 

Duke of Wellington Punishers

 

 

 

2009 Div 2 Grand Final Score Sheet

 

 

 

2009 NTEBA - J.Boag & Son Div 2 Grand Final
Launceston Workers Club
29/08/09
Black Stallion
Village Inn Red Score
Nathan Joyce
v
Wayne Purdon
1 - 0
Rex Pursell
v
Alan Moore
2 - 0
Hilton Pursell
v
John Morling
2 - 1
Shane Franklin
v
Sue Singline
3 - 1
Paul Suidgeest
v
Graeme Purdon
3 - 2
  
Score
Nathan Joyce
v
John Morling
3 - 3
Rex Pursell
v
Ray Moore
4 - 3
Hilton Pursell
v
Graeme Purdon
4 - 4
Shane Franklin
v
Alan Moore
4 - 5
Dale Sweet
v
Wayne Purdon
4 - 6
  
Score
Nathan Joyce
v
Alan Moore
4 - 7
Rex Pursell
v
John Morling
5 - 7
Hilton Pursell
v
Wayne Purdon
5 - 8
Shane Franklin
v
Graeme Purdon
Dale Sweet
v
Ray Moore
VILLAGE INN RED - 2009 DIV 2 PREMIERS

 

Village Inn Red

 

 

 

2009 Div 3 Grand Final Score Sheet

 

 

 

2009 NTEBA - J.Boag & Son Div 3 Grand Final
Launceston Workers Club
29/08/09
LWC Gold
Sunny Hill Green Score
Matt Arnold
v
Simon Thomas
1 - 0
Alex Brooks
v
Anthony Thomas
2 - 0
Luke Young
v
Max Brient
3 - 0
Shaun Griffin
v
David Corcoran
4 - 0
Shannon Watson
v
Forfeit
5 - 0
  
Score
Matt Arnold
v
Max Brient
5 - 1
Alex Brooks
v
David Corcoran
6 - 1
Luke Young
v
Forfeit
7 - 1
Shaun Griffin
v
Anthony Thomas
7 - 2
Shannon Watson
v
Simon Thomas
7 - 3
  
Score
Matt Arnold
v
Anthony Thomas
8 - 3
Alex Brooks
v
Max Brient
Luke Young
v
Simon Thomas
Shaun Griffin
v
Forfeit
Shannon Watson
v
David Corcoran
VILLAGE INN RED - 2009 DIV 2 PREMIERS

 

LWC Gold

 

 

 

State 8Ball Team 09

 
The Team will represent Tasmania at the 2009 Australian 8Ball Championships in Canberra from October 19th - 30th
The North have 5 playing representivies: Fiona Plummer, Denise Millington, Debbie Rainbow, Bruce Lockley, Andrew Saltmarsh and Heath Rainbow has been appointed the Women's Team Manager
Go to the 8ball Tas web site to view the full team

Winter Singles 09

Premier League:
Troy Rudling
Peter Miller

Div 1:
Rodney Martin
 Greg Homan

Div 2:
Rex Purcell
David Kearnes

Div 3:
David Murfet
Max Brient

State Womens Team 09

Women's team 09 finalised
Congratulatons to Fiona Plummer, Denise Millington, Debbie Rainbow and Rachel Howe from the North on making the team
see the
Eightball Tasmania web site for full team