Matpine

Tasmania's only locally owned and operated Radiata Pine sawmill and production plant including kiln dried and treated pine - Support the Locals

Phone: 6394 4477 Fax: 6394 44665 Mobile: 0408 132 699 Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. - Phone Rex or Ben Swain for a quote

>>

2010 'A' Res Billiards Champs

Northern Tasmanian Billiards and Snooker Association
               
A' Reserve Billiards Championship 2009 / 2010
               
Group A - Barry Glover, Lee Morcom, Dean Wilson, Peter Fraser
               
Round Robin - 60 Minutes - Matches to be Completed by 11/3/2010  
               
PLAYERS ARE PLEASED ASKED TO FILL IN SCORES AND BREAKS
  Score Breaks   Score Breaks   Winner
Barry Glover  130   v 167    Lee Morcom Lee Morcom 
Barry Glover  126   v 167    Dean Wilson Dean Wilson 
Barry Glover  195   v 183    Peter Fraser Barry Glover 
Lee Morcom  154   v 140    Dean Wilson Lee Morcom 
Lee Morcom  157   v 121    Peter Fraser Lee Morcom 
Dean Wilson  164   v 135    Peter Fraser Dean Wilson 
Northern Tasmanian Billiards and Snooker Association
               
A' Reserve Billiards Championship 2009 / 2010
               
Group B - Steve Leary, John Saggers, Rolf Stevenson
               
Round Robin - 60 Minutes - Matches to be Completed by 11/3/2010  
               
PLAYERS ARE PLEASED ASKED TO FILL IN SCORES AND BREAKS
  Score Breaks   Score Breaks   Winner
Steve Leary  204   v 150    John Saggers Steve Leary 
Steve Leary  210   v 190    Rolf Stevenson Steve Leary 
John Saggers  188   v 182    Rolf Stevenson John Saggers 
Northern Tasmanian Billiards and Snooker Association
               
A' Reserve Billiards Championship 2009 / 2010
               
PLAYERS ARE PLEASED ASKED TO FILL IN SCORES AND BREAKS
Quarter Final 1 - 60 Minutes - Played on Saturday 13/3/2010 at LWC at 11.00am  
Highest Group A Score Breaks   Score Breaks 4th Highest Group B Winner
 Lee Morcom     v      - Lee Morcom 
Quarter Final 2 - 60 Minutes - Played on Saturday 13/3/2010 at LWC at 11.00am  
Highest Group B Score Breaks   Score Breaks 4th Highest Group A Winner
 Steve Leary 168    v 137    Peter Fraser  Steve Leary 
Quarter Final 3 - 60 Minutes - Played on Saturday 13/3/2010 at LWC at 11.00am  
2nd Highest Group A Score Breaks   Score Breaks 3rd Highest Group B Winner
 Dean Wilson 143    v 157    Rolf Stevenson  Rolf Stevenson 
Quarter Final 4 - 60 Minutes - Played on Saturday 13/3/2010 at LWC at 11.00am  
2nd Highest Group B Score Breaks   Score Breaks 3rd Highest Group A Winner
 John Saggers 174    v 183  29  Barry Glover  Barry Glover 
               
Semi Final 1 - 90 Minutes - Played on Saturday 13/3/2010 at LWC at 12.15pm  
Quarter Final 1 Score Breaks   Score Breaks Quarter Final 4 Winner
 Lee Morcom 163    v 234  32  Barry Glover  Barry Glover 
Semi Final 2 - 90 Minutes - Played on Saturday 13/3/2010 at LWC at 12.15pm  
Quarter Final 2 Score Breaks   Score Breaks Quarter Final 3 Winner
 Steve Leary 301    v 280    Rolf Stevenson  Steve Leary 
               
Final - 90 Minutes - Played on Saturday 13/3/2010 at LWC at 2.15pm  
Semi Final 1 Score Breaks   Score Breaks Semi Final 2 Winner
 Barry Glover 272    v 222    Steve Leary  Barry Glover 
               
PLAYERS ARE PLEASED ASKED TO FILL IN SCORES AND BREAKS